List of cabinet ministers in Central Government of India. latest resuffle of cabinet happened on 7 July 2021
Here is the full list of cabinet minister, ministers of state, independent charge.
Prime Minister
Shri Narendra Modi
- Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
- Department of Atomic Energy
- Department of Space
- All important policy issues and unallocated Ministeries
Cabinet Ministers
Shri Amit Shah
- Ministry of Home Affairs
- Ministry of Cooperation
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
- Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
- Ministry of Finance
- Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
- Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Shri Piyush Goyal
- Ministry of Commerce and Industry
- Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
- Ministry of Textiles
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
- Ministry of Education
- Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Pralhad Joshi
- Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
- Ministry of Coal
- Ministry of Mines
Shri Narayan Tatu Rane
- Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
- Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
- Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)
Dr. Virendra Kumar
- Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Shri Giriraj Singh
- Ministry of Rural Development
- Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
- Ministry of Civil Aviation
Shri Ramchandra Prasad Singh
- Ministry of Steel
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
- Ministry of Railways
- Ministry of Communications
- Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras
- Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Shri Raj Kumar Singh
- Ministry of Power
- Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri
- Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
- Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya
- Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
- Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Bhupender Yadav
- Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
- Ministry of Labour and Employment
Shri Parshottam Rupala
- Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Shri G. Kishan Reddy
- Ministry of Culture
- Ministry of Tourism
- Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
- Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
- Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministers of State (Independent Charge)
Shri Rao Inderjit Singh
- Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
- Ministry of Planning
Dr. Jitendra Singh
- Ministry of Science and Technology
- Ministry of Earth Sciences
Ministers of State
Dr. Jitendra Singh
- Prime Minister's Office
- Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
- Department of Atomic Energy
- Department of Space
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
- Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
- Ministry of Tourism
Shri Faggansingh Kulaste
- Ministry of Steel
- Ministry of Rural Development
Shri Prahalad Singh Patel
- Ministry of Jal Shakti
- Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey
- Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
- Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
- Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
- Ministry of Culture
General (Retd.) V.K. Singh
- Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
- Ministry of Civil Aviation
Shri Ramdas Athawale
- Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
- Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
- Ministry of Rural Development
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
- Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Shri Pankaj Chaowdhary
- Ministry of Finance
Smt. Anupriya Singh Patel
- Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel
- Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar
- Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
- Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Sushri Shobha Karandlaje
- Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma
- Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Smt. Darshana Vikram Jardosh
- Ministry of Textiles
- Ministry of Railways
Shri V. Muraleedharan
- Ministry of External Affairs
- Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi
- Ministry of External Affairs
- Ministry of Culture
Shri Rameswar Teli
- Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
- Ministry of Labour and Employment
Shri Kailash Choudhary
- Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Smt. Annpurna Devi
- Ministry of Education
Shri A. Narayanaswamy
- Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Shri Kaushal Kishore
- Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
Shri Ajay Bhatt
- Ministry of Defence
- Ministry of Tourism
Shri B. L. Verma
- Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
- Ministry of Cooperation
Shri Ajay Kumar
- Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Devusinh Chauhan
- Ministry of Communications
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba
- Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
- Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil
- Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Sushri Pratima Bhoumik
- Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Dr. Subhas Sarkar
- Ministry of Education
Dr. Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad
- Ministry of Finance
Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh
- Ministry of External Affairs
- Ministry of Education
Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar
- Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Shri Bishweswar Tudu
- Ministry of Tribal Affairs
- Ministry of Jal Shakti
Shri Shantanu Thakur
- Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai
- Ministry of Women and Child Development
- Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)
Shri John Barla
- Ministry of Minority Affairs
Dr. L. Murugan
- Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
- Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Shri Nisith Pramanik
- Ministry of Home Affairs
- Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Post a Comment
Please do not add any SPAM links or unrelated text in comments.